Urban Contemporary Art and Street Photography

We are delighted to announce that this summer we are holding a secret auction of Urban Contemporary Art and Street Photography - hosted by online auction house Paddle8 and exhibited at Old Spitalfields Market.

Curated by iconic street artist Ben Eine and street photographer Dougie Wallace, we have an impressive line up so far including Antony Lister, Vhils, Ed Kashi, Melanie Einzig, Shok1, Sandra Chevrier, Nick Thomm and many more. The works have been carefully curated to include some of the most collectable and interesting contemporary urban artists practising today.

Our secret summer auction presents a unique chance to own signed mini masterpieces by well-known artists and photographers. We aim to democratise the art market experience by placing all the artists and photographers on a level playing field and starting off the bidding at the same price of just £50. Each 10 x 15cm work will be up for anonymous auction with the names revealed the day after the auction ends meaning the buyers will be in for some happy surprises.

100% proceeds donated to The Hepatitis C Trust to help them in their aim to eliminate hepatitis C in the UK by 2025.

Auction runs 26 June - 10 July 2019 on Paddle8.

Exhibition - 2 - 7 July 2019 at Old Spitalfields Market, London.


Lot 149. Homme

Lot 149. Homme

Lot 242. To Be

Lot 242. To Be

Lot 169. Red Hat Joe

Lot 169. Red Hat Joe

Lot 412. Flower 2

Lot 412. Flower 2

Lot 9. Primary Colours

Lot 9. Primary Colours

Lot 52. Burnt By The Sun

Lot 52. Burnt By The Sun


PARTICIPATING ARTISTS AND PHOTOGRAPHERS

1Up Crew . Adam Riches . Adam Bridgeland . Adele  Renault . Adrian Whear . Agheras . Al Durer . Alan Ket . Alec DeMarco . Alex Senna . Alexandre Lawniczak . Alice Pasquini . Alison McCauley . Amanda Oliveira . Analia Saban . Anat Ronen . André Gelpke . Andrej Zikic . Andrew Schoultz . Andrey Glazkov . Angela Ho . Angry Dan . Ania Klosek . Anna Mac . Anna Tsvell . Anthony Lister . Anthony Carver . Art of Bust . Awkward . Babak Kanaani Barry Reigate . Beau Stanton . Ben Allen . Ben Challen . Ben Edge . Ben Turnball . Benjamin One . Bill Stephenson . Blake Andrews . Boy Kong . Brunel Johnson . C215 . Çağlar DOĞAN . Caleb Stein . Camilla Ferrari . Cankor . Cansu  Yıldıran . Carly Clarke . Cédric  Pierre-Bez . Ceres - ‘The Taffy’ Cern . Chad Kouri . Charles Traub . Charlie Anderson . Charlotte Hopkins Hall . Chehehe . Chekos . Cheo . Chris Levine . Christiane Spangsberg . Chu  Viet Ha . Chuck Elliot . CJP . Clem Onojeghuo . Clive Sefton . Constantin  Mashinskiy . Craig Reilly . Craig Semetko . Crash . Dalek . Dan Cimmerman . Dave Reading . Dave White . David Lurie . David Ingraham . David Roos . David Bray . David Walker . David Bergamini . Death.is.no.end . Dephine LeBourgeois . Dominik Gackstatter . Donato Di Camillo . Douglas Hoekzema . Duncan Weston . Ed Peters . Ed Kashi . Eddie Colla . Eldar Khamitov . Eliza Hopewell . Enrico Markus Essl . Eric Davidove . Eric Inkala . Euan Roberts . Evi Antonio . Fafi . FAITH XLVII . Fake . Fanakapan . Felix Dolah . Florence Blanchard . Franck Duval . Frankie Mcallister . Frederico Draw . Fulvio Bugani . Gary Mark Smith . Gary Stranger . Genevieve Hafner . George Dawnay . Gommie Gommie . Gustavo Minas . Hannah Adamaszek . Heesco . Helen Zughaib . Henrike Gomber . Hikari Shimoda . Hugh Rawson . Icy and Sot . It's a Living . Jack Davison . Jake Spicer . James Joyce . Jayson Lilley . JB Maher . Jeff Blackburn . Jeremy Perez-Cruz . Jess Wilson . JFK Turner . Jimmy C . JJ Adams . Joe Holbrook . Jofre Oliveras . Jonathan Lawes . Jonathan Sharp . Joseph Cela . Joseph Loughborough . Josh Edgoose . Juan2 . Julia Arredondo . Julie Hrudova . Jussi Kapanen . Kai and Sunny . Kapu Collective . Karl Bielik . Karolina Trapp . Knox Bertie . Krek . Kristen Liu-Wong . Kunstrasen . Lady Pink . Lasse Erkola . Lauren  Roche . Lee Wagstaff . Lewis  Bannister . Loïc Mondé . Loribelle Spirovski . Luca Paccusse . Lucie Flynn . Lucy Gough . MadC . Madeleine Lewis . Mademoiselle Maurice . Magda Cwik . Maismenos . Mankichi  Shinshi . Mano Svanidze . Manuel Pena . Marc Fairhurst . Marcelo Velho . Marie-Louise Miller . Mark Powell . Martha Cooper . Martin Whatson . Matthew Small . Matt Hall . Matthew Hoffman . Matthew  Webb . Melanie Enizig . Melissa  O'Shaughnessy . Michael Damian . Michael Goldrei . Michael Lindeman . Mikael  Brandrup . Mirko Martin . Miron Zownir . Miss Van . Mister Everybody . Mode2 . Monica  Flannery . Monsta . Mr Cenz . Mustafa Hacalaki . NEVERCREW . Ngadi Smart . Nick Walker . Nick Watson . Nick Thomm . Nils Jorgensen . Nino-Ana Samkharadze . Nixon Ink . Olga  Karlovac . Oliver Bettsworth . Otto Schade . Owen Dipper . Pablo Alison . Parham Ghalamdar . Patty Jansen . Paul Kingsley-Squire . Paulo Ito . Pejac . Pepe Hanze . Perishable Rush . Peter Funch . Peter Kool . Peter Clarkson . Phil Penman . PichiAvo . Raterstache . REUBEN  DANGOOR . Roberta Coni . Roberto Bordiga . ROSTARR . Ronya Galka . Ruby Ray . Sabi North . Salvatore Matarazzo . Samuel Bassett . Sandra Chevrier . Sara Melhuish . Saturno . Seamus Travers . Shane Turner . SheOne . Shin Noguchi . Shinya Arimoto . Shok1 . Sick Boy . Siegfried Hansen . SISMIKAZOT . Skount . Snikarts . Sonny . Soraya Matos . Stefano Phen . Sticky Jim . Stom 500 . Tame 55 . Taras Bychko . Tez . The London Police .  THEIC . Thomas Dryden-Kelsey . Tom Gerrard . Tom Adams . Tomohiro Takagi . Txema Rodríguez . Vanessa Teodoro . Vhils . Vojtech Kovarik . Vyal . Walter  Rothwell . Wayne Horse . WhlsBe . William  LaChance . Yanko Tihov . Young Lim Lee . Yusuke Hanai . Zabou . Zalez . Zimer NYC



Lot 86. Hands and Jewels

Lot 86. Hands and Jewels

Lot 1. Most is what you make of it

Lot 1. Most is what you make of it

Lot 224. Untitled 3

Lot 224. Untitled 3

Lot 50. Out of Shadows

Lot 50. Out of Shadows

Art on A Postcard